F L O R I D A

Florida air attack by Tristan Thompson. Stay until the end of the clip... trust us.

Comments Off

Tristan Thompson wins Surfing Prime

Tristan Thompson won the Boys U16 Surfing Prime event in OBX. Check out the link surfingamerica.org Tristan will be featured on ESM’s “Who Da Guy” in one of the upcoming issues.
Super stoked for Tristan!



Comments Off

TRISTAN & SAMMY / SMOOTH CAMEOS

Tristan Thopmson and Sammy Orozco making a smooth cameo. Press Play

Look to the Tropics | Episode Two from Thomas Brothers Productions on Vimeo.

Comments Off

2011 EAST COAST CHAMPIONS


THE 2011 EAST COAST CHAMPIONS!

THE SCOREBOARD
2011 NSSA EAST COAST CHAMPIONSHIPS PRESENTED BY NIKE 6.0
NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FLORIDA
APRIL 7-10
FINAL RESULTS

NSSA EAST COAST OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN MENS
1. Keto Burns-St Augustine, FL 12.87
2. Noah Schweizer-New Smyrna Beach, FL 12.47
3. Corey Howell-Melbourne, FL 10.93
4. Knox Harris-Ocean Isle Beach, NC 9.66

OPEN JUNIORS
1. Daniel Glenn-New Smyrna Beach, FL 17.17
2. Noah Schweizer-New Smyrna Beach, FL 11.57
3. Knox Harris-Ocean Isle Beach, NC 10.47
4. Corey Howell-Melbourne, FL 10.44

EAST COAST EXPLORER CHAMPIONSHIPS

EXPLORER MENS
1. Chris Tucker-Satellite Beach, FL 12.40 tiebreak
2. PJ Raia-Rumson, NJ 12.40 tiebreak
3. Michael Ciaramella-Stone Harbor, NJ 10.10
4. Dylan Kowalski-Wrightsville Beach, NC 9.17
5. Evan Barton-Wrightsville Beach, NC 8.61
6. Keto Burns-St. Augustine, FL 6.85

EXPLORER JUNIORS
1. Corey Howell-Melbourne, FL 14.33
2. Noah Schweizer-New Smyrna Beach, FL 12.77
3. Austin Clouse-Ormond Beach, FL 11.34
4. Keto Burns-St. Augustine, FL 9.90
5. Eros Exarhou–Ormond Beach, FL 8.50
6. Dylan Kowalski-Wrightsville Beach, NC

EXPLORER BOYS
1. Daniel Glenn-New Smyrna Beach 16.57
2. Mauricio Diaz-San Juan, PR 13.33
3. Luke Marks-Melbourne Beach, FL 9.93
4. Marley Peck-St. Augustine, FL 7.46
5. Tyler Faulkner-Carolina Beach, NC 6.03
6. Tristan Thompson-Jacksonville Beach, FL 4.98

EXPLORER SUPER GROMS
1. Stevie Pittman-Newport, NC 16.33
2. Tommy Coleman-Vero Beach, FL 10.03
3. Joey Putnall-Plant City, FL 7.17
4. Michael Vanaman- Sicklerville, NJ 5.73
5. Noah Dovin-Merritt Island, FL 5.33
6. Christian Daniels-Holmes Beach, FL 4.11

EAST COAST AIRSHOW CHAMPIONSHIPS
1. Noah Schweizer-New Smyrna Beach, FL
2. Chris Tucker-Satellite Beach, FL
3. Keto Burns-St. Augustine, FL
4. Cam Richards-Garden City, SC

Comments Off